What is Betaine 45
Betaine 45 is a surfactant, suitable for shampoo, bath lotions, and skin cleansers
Uses Of Betaine 45
- Hair conditioning
- Viscosity controlling
- Foam boosting
Details Betaine 45:
|Brand Name||Nova Plus|
|Usage||Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair|
Properties Betaine 45
1. Betain 45 can be utilized as a hazy point inhibitor and is completely compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants.
2. Betain 45 has the ability to create delicate, rich foams. When anionic surfactant is used in sufficient amounts during formulation, it produces a noticeable thickening effect.
3. Betain 45 efficiently reduces skin irritation brought on by fatty alcohol sulfate or fatty alcohol ether sulfate in the products. It has excellent skin tolerance.
4. Betain 45, a useful component in personal hygiene products, has an antibacterial action.
5. Excellent antistatic properties make betain 45 a suitable conditioning agent.
Specifications Betaine 45:
|Appearance||Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
|PH Value (5% water solution), 25℃||4.0~6.0
|Sodium chloride content (%)||≤7.0
|Free amine (%)||≤0.5
|Solid content (%)||45.0+-2.0|
|Active matter content (%)||38.0-42.0|
Nova Plus specialized team provides services for exporting goods from Turkey to all over the world, including betaine 45 including all the above details
We at Nova Plus are ready for any inquiries about any product you want to import from Turkey and of course we will be very happy to communicate with you
Consultation form regarding importing from Turkey: